Exchange Rate : 1 EUR = 4.7828 RON

Cart

0
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Cookies and Privacy Policy

Cookies Policy

A cookies is a small text-based file which is saved on your device when you visit a website. The cookies help identify the device. They are used to maintain the status information while you navigate on the different pages of a website or when you come back to the website in an ulterior moment. The cookies do not contain any personal information and cannot be used to run programs or send viruses on your personal computer.

Cookies on this website

On this site we use the cookies for reasons regarding functionality, web analysis and marketing. You can read more about the cookies that we use in the three files. The cookies are divided into categories and you can find more information about their name, expiration date, purpose and about the company.

How to deactivate the cookies from you browser

If you wish to block the cookies from being used, you have to change the permissions from the settings of your browser.

Read more about how you can control the cookies from your browser here: http://aboutcookies.org/.

If you block the cookies from your browser, your device will not be tracked when you visit our website. However, please take note that by blocking the cookies you may also block some of our websites functions and it is possible to make it not work properly.

Privacy policy

S.C. Sere Transilvania S.A. registered within the personal data processing registry of the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing at no. 10803.

Sere Transilvania may collect personal data about you but only with your permission and only if you provide it voluntarily.

Sere Transilvania undertakes to use the data from the clients exclusively for purposes associated to the products and services of the company, such as: the process of making online orders and honoring them, billing the products/services ordered by you, contacting you via post, e-mail, fax, text messages or by phone regarding an order you made, commercial information about the products offered in the online shop, to make market research in order to determine the degree of satisfaction of the clients, to make statistic reports. We bind ourselves to not transmit the personal data to a third party and we respect the privacy of the data. Sere Transilvania does not encourage SPAMMING. Any personal data provided will not be communicated to a third party.

Information note regarding personal data protection

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, and the requirements of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Sere Transilvania has the obligation to use the personal data that you provide about yourself or about another person only for the specified purposes and in conditions of maximum security.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, intervene, oppose and edit the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision as well as the right to appeal to the court or to oppose the processing of the personal data that concern you and request deleting data. In order to benefit from these rights, please send a written request, signed and dated, via post or express courier at the address of our society.

Sere Transilvania will process your data in an informed and transparent manner, according to the changes and modifications made by the General Regulation (EU) on Data Protection to Individuals no. 2016/679 ("GDPR"). If you want to read more about this law and its regulations, you can access this link.

The right to modify and delete the data owned by Sere Transilvania

Sere Transilvania offers the user the right to edit the registered contact data or to unsubscribe from the newsletter service. You also have the right to request us to delete you data at anytime, without any motive.

Data security

For the privacy and security of your data, when registering or authenticating on the Sere Transilvania website you will have a password.

Sere Transilvania has the obligation to apply adequate technical and organizational measurements in order to protect the personal data against accidental or illegal deletion, loss, editing, disclosure or unauthorized access.

Sere Transilvania may disclose personal data to a third party if it is requested by the law or in case of good faith in which these actions are necessary for: (a) conforming to the rigors of the law; (b) ascertainment, exertion or defense of a right in justice; (c) protecting the life, the physical integrity or health of a person.

Feedback

Sere Transilvania offers the possibility to send commentaries, questions or suggestions or to propose certain products. All the data sent by you with these purposes will be used taking into account the privacy and security of your data.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

If we consider that is necessary to change the privacy regulation, we will publish the respective changes in this page in order to inform you about the type of data that we collect and how we use it. If you have further questions about our privacy policy please contact us and periodically visit this page and section.

© S.C. Sere Transilvania S.A. All Rights Reserved.